Privacy Statement

BioRegenex Pty Ltd (“BioRegenex”)  business offices are located at Level 29, 259 George Street, Sydney, NSW 2000, Australia.

 

 BioRegenex Pty ltd (ABN 39 636 471 675) is a registered Australian private company.

 You may send any privacy-related questions to info@bioregenex.com.au

Purposes and legal basis for processing. To inform those who are interested in our progress, we provide the option to subscribe to our news updates. Only upon your request and with your consent will your e-mail address be stored on a list, which we exclusively use to distribute these periodical news updates.

Appropriate security. Your personal data is safely stored with multiple security layers, such as password-protected accounts.

You may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any moment by clicking the unsubscribe button at the bottom of any message you receive from our mailing list. After you unsubscribed, your e-mail address will be deleted.

Your legal rights. In addition to the possibility to unsubscribe and hence having your personal data deleted, you can request access to your personal data and have these rectified if these have been inaccurately registered. Please make any such request by sending an e-mail to info@bioregenex.com.au

Complaint with Data Protection Authority. If you have any complaints regarding the processing of your personal data by or on behalf of BioRegenex pty ltd, we hope you will contact us in order to allow us to address your concern.

 

BioRegenex Privacy Policy

 

Our privacy commitment to you…

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for BioRegenex, a company with its corporate website address being www.bioregenex.com.au

 

BioRegenex pty ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We take privacy issues very seriously and we are committed to protecting your information. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information, as well as ensuring the quality and security of your personal information.

 

This Privacy Policy sets out how we manage your personal information.

 

Personal information we collect and hold

 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to certain products, services or support features, such as when you register to access our investment project portfolio, or request access to a data room, we may ask for certain identification information, and you are required to submit personally identifiable information that may include a company name, your name, your position with the company and the company address or, for individual applicants, your current address and/or email address or other details about your area of interest, a unique username or password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. In order to provide our product or service, now and in the future, we may collect and hold additional personal information about you. This could include transaction information or making a record of queries or requests for further information. We may also keep an auditable historic record of your request to access, our granting of access, your use and interaction with information stored as part of a password protected area within our site. The information we hold could be used to legally prove that you were introduced to the information in our password protected area through the use of our website, product and or service. The information that we seek to collect about you will depend on the products or services that we provide. If you do not allow us to collect all of the information we request, we may not be able to deliver all of those services effectively. We will maintain this information in strict confidence and will only use this information in connection with the natural course of our business or in compliance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (cth), other statutory provision or direction of law.Some sections of this website may also allow you to contact us by email or otherwise volunteer information about yourself, such as your name, email address and your preferred means of communication. In addition to the purposes outlined above, this information may be used and disclosed for the purposes of carrying out or responding to your requests and other purposes outlined at the time you provide the information.

 

Age of consent

 

By using this site, you represent that you are a minimum of 18 years old or are at least the age of majority in your state or province.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

 

The purposes for which we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

The main reason we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information is to provide you with products and services. We will use our best endeavors to use your personal information you provide only for purposes consistent with the reason you provided it (primary purpose) or for a directly related purpose (secondary purpose). This might include: Checking whether you are eligible for the product or service Assisting you with interacting with our products or service Providing the product or service Managing the product or service We may also use your information to comply with legislative or regulatory requirements in any jurisdiction, prevent fraud, crime or other activity that may cause harm or material loss to us in relation to our products or services and to help us run our business. We may also use your information to tell you about products or services we think may interest you. These products and services may be offered by a member of the Agincourt Group or one of its preferred suppliers or partners. If you do not want to receive marketing material from us, you can contact us and inform us of your wish. We do not share your personal information with other organizations unless you give us your express consent, or where sharing is otherwise required or permitted by law, or where this is necessary on a temporary basis to enable our contractors to perform specific functions. If we do disclose personal information to third parties, we will do so in accordance with the primary purpose or a directly related purpose. The types of third parties we may disclose your personal information to include our service providers such as: Specialist information technology companies, mail holders, or other contractors to Agincourt Bio Consulting pty ltd. For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

How we may collect personal information

We collect most personal information directly from you. For example we will collect your personal information when you apply for or use a product or service or talk to us in person or on the phone. We also collect information from you electronically. For instance, when you visit our website or whenever you apply for or access our products and services electronically. When you purchase or pay for something from or on our site, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. We may also gather information about you from other Agincourt Group companies, publicly available sources of information, your representatives (including your legal adviser, financial advisor, trustee or other entity, your employer or other organizations who provide products or services to you, commercial information service providers, companies that provide fraud prevention and or credit reports etc

 

Third party services

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located. As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service

 

 

Links

When you click on links on our website, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements. Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include, offer or provide information on third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

Protecting personal information

We make every reasonable effort to protect personal information from loss and misuse, and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed, however; there are risks in transmitting information across the Internet. While we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us online and individuals do so at their own risk. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that sensitive information that we collect is only accessible by authorized persons.

 

Who we may disclose your personal information to

We may share your personal information with other companies within the Agincourt Group. We may also provide personal information about our customers to organizations outside the Agincourt group. Generally we may disclose personal information to organizations that help us with our business. These may include; Our agents, contractors and external service providers, authorized representatives, payment systems operators (for example, merchants receiving card payments), other organizations who jointly with us provide products or services to you, debt collectors, our financial advisors, legal advisers or auditors, your representatives (including your legal adviser, accountant, financial advisor, trustee or attorney, fraud bureaus or other organizations to identify, investigate or prevent fraud or other misconduct or material loss to our business, external dispute resolution schemes and regulatory bodies, government agencies and law enforcement bodies in any jurisdiction or other companies we may occasionally hire to provide services on our behalf, including handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or providing third party services. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Agincourt Bio Consulting takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. We may also disclose your personal information to others outside of the Agincourt Group where we are required or authorized by law or where we have a public duty to do so or we are otherwise permitted to disclose the information under the Privacy Act or if you violate our Terms of Service.

 

We may disclose personal information regardless of geography

As our product, service, website and the very nature of our business entails interaction with participants from around the world we do not limit the geography of where a recipient, to whom we may disclose personal information, may be located. Countries or territories where we would expect to disclose information includes Australia, New Zealand, India, China, Taiwan, Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, America, Canada, England, France, Germany, Sweden, Denmark, Holland, Belgium and Switzerland. The countries, territories or geographies where we disclose your information will depend on the details of the products or services we provide.

 

We may collect personal information electronically

We will collect information from you electronically, for instance through internet browsing, mobile or tablet applications. Each time you visit our website we collect information about your use of the website, which may include the following: The date and time of visits, which pages are viewed, how users navigate through the site and interact with pages (including fields completed in forms and applications completed), location information about users, information about devices used to visit our website and IP address. We may use technology called cookies when you visit our site. Cookies are small data files that a website is able to place on a user's hard drive to record aspects of that user's experience of the website. These files allow the user to move quickly and easily around our site. They are used to identify a user's session, providing information that the system uses to efficiently manage your use of the site. We do not link this information to user's personal details.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Your use of this website, and any disputes arising from it, is subject to this Privacy Policy as well as our terms and conditions of business. Non-material changes and clarifications will take effect immediately, and material changes will take effect within 30 days of their posting on this site. If our business is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use at any time, so we suggest that you return to the website on a regular basis and read the information provided. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. This policy was last modified on 14/10/2019

 

Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy. When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or a purchase; we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

 

Accessing information we may hold

If you want further information regarding this Online Privacy Statement or wish to request access to any personal information we hold about you, please contact us: info@bioregenex.com.au

 

© BioRegenex pty ltd 2019 All Rights Reserved

© 2019 BioRegenex Pty Ltd